|
(Darboven, Hanne: b.1941) Van Bruggen, Coosje, editor. Hanne DARBOVEN: Urzeit / Uhrzeit. NY, 1990, first edition, number 42 of 250 copies initialed and numbered in pencil by Hanne Darboven; 17.5 x 12 in. (44 x 30 cm), 246 pages with about as many diagram illustrations, 24 of which collaged with color plates on heavy glossy stock; very short text in English; handsomely bound in linen, fit in matching slipcase; in new condition. An artist's book.
Pictures
|
$750 |
|
|
|
(Darboven, Hanne: b.1941). Hanne DARBOVEN: Briefe aus New York 1966-68 an zu Hause. Stuttgart, 1997, first edition, number 479 of 999 copies initialed and numbered in pencil by Hanne Darboven; 9 x 6.5 in. (22 x 17 cm), 650 pages with facsimile letters and a few b&w and color illustrations, no text; red cloth in slipcase; as new. An artist's book.
|
$150 |
|
|
|
Czestochowski, J. S. Arthur DAVIES: A Catalogue Raisonne of the Prints. Newark: Univ. of Delaware Press, 1987, first edition, large 4to, 258 pages, several hundred illustrations; fine book in fine dust jacket.
|
$80 |
|
|
|
Wilkin, Karen. Stuart DAVIS. NY: Abbeville, 1987, first edition, folio, 248 pages, 237 color and b&w illustrations; cloth, dust jacket; as new.
|
$85 |
|
|
|
(Davringhausen, Heinrich Maria: 1894-1970) Eimert, Dorothea. Heinrich Maria DAVRINGHAUSEN: Monographie und Werkverzeichnis. Cologne: Wienand, 1995, first edition, large 4to, 392 pages, text in German, 114 color plates + 1173 b&w illustrations by Heinrich Maria Davringhausen; cloth, dust jacket, slipcase, in new condition. The catalogue raisonné of this excellent modern master.
|
$200 |
|
|
(Decaris, Albert: 1901-1988) Vigny, Alfred de. Servitude et Grandeur Militaires. Etchings by Albert DECARIS. Paris: Editions de Maison Française, 1947. Number VIII of 300 copies (total edition 800), printed on Corvol l'Orgueilleux hand-made paper, with 13 hors-texte and numerous in-texte original drypoint etchings by Decaris. 12 x 9-1/2 inches, 229 pages, loose sheets, contained in a paper folder with protective glassine, boards chemise and matching slipcase. In near-fine condition, slipcase reglued at joints.
Pictures
|
$200 |
|
|
(Degas, Edgar: 1834-1917) Valery, Paul. DEGAS: Danse, Dessin. Paris: Ambroise Vollard, 1936, first edition with these ill's, one of 305 copies on Rives paper. Book with text by Paul Valery and 26 in-texte woodcuts after Edgar Degas drawings about dance and dancers. The 26 full-page etchings are lacking in this copy (the 26 plates were originally bound in and then later cut out, making the binding a bit thicker at the spine). In a beautiful signed Master binding by Madeleine Gras with a mosaic design of onlaid colored leathers and gilt tooling on dark-green background on both panels and spine, matching the theme of Degas images; handsomely designed cowhide endleaves; all edges gilt; the original wrappers and the justification page bound-in. Overall size circa 13.25 x 10.25 inches (33 x 26 cm), 167 pages, text in French. In new condition. References: Monod 10872; Skira 57; Chapon p.282. Madeleine Gras (1891-1958) graduated from L'Ecole des Arts Decoratifs in 1922, worked in the Henri Noulhac (1866-1931) atelier until 1930; later in her own shop created a number of Art Deco bindings, many of them for the David Weill collection which was destroyed during WWII.
Pictures
|
$800 |
|
|
(Degas, Edgar: 1834-1917) Halevy, Ludovic (1834-1908). Preface by Marcel Guerin. La Famille Cardinal. With etchings after Edgar DEGAS and binding by Marius Magnin. Paris: A. Blaizot, 1938/1939, 1st Degas edition, one of 350 numbered copies printed on Velin de Rives paper; text by Ludovic Halevy is ill'd with 2 illustrations and 32 full-page original soft-ground etchings by Maurice Potin after Degas monotypes, some plates with hand-coloring. 165 pp., text in French; overall size 13.5 x 10.5 in. (33 x 26 cm). In a very elegant signed Master binding by Marius Magnin; full dark-burgundy morocco with a design of inlaid mosaic of color leathers; colored silks with gold-tooling on endleaves, all edges gilt; publisher's wrappers and spine bound-in; in excellent condition. Now very scarce, as most copies were broken up to frame the excellent plates. The monotypes were created by Degas in 1880, but this legendary book was not published until 1938. The original project was dropped, apparently because Halevy didn't like the planned reproductions of the monotypes in heliogravure. The project was resurrected more than 50 years later, this time utilizing the very attractive hand-pulled etchings by Maurice Potin. References: Monod 5797; Adhemar pp.274-276; ”The Artist & The Book” 71; Skira 58; Stern 25; ”From Manet to Hockney” 3. Marius Magnin was an important Art Nouveau and Art Deco French binder who ”retained Albin Cabanes, a professor of design to assist him in the ornamentation of his covers” (see Duncan & Bartha pp.124-5).
Pictures
|
$5500 |
|
|
(Degas, Edgar: 1834-1917) Halevy, Ludovic (1834-1908). Preface by Marcel Guerin. La Famille Cardinal. With etchings after Edgar DEGAS. Paris: A. Blaizot, 1938/1939, 1st Degas edition, one of 350 numbered copies printed on Velin de Rives paper, with watermarks ”BFK Rives” and Blaizot Editeur”; text by Ludovic Halevy is ill'd with 2 ill's and 32 full-page original soft-ground etchings by Maurice Potin after Degas monotypes, 6 plates with hand-coloring. 165 pp., text in French; overall size 13.5 x 10.5 in. (33 x 26 cm). Bound in full gray morocco with gilt filets and decorations, top edge gilt, housed in matching slipcase; in new condition; now scarce, as most copies were broken up to frame the excellent plates. The monotypes were created by Degas in 1880, but this legendary book was not published until 1938. The original project was dropped, apparently because Halevy didn't like the planned reproduction of the monotypes in heliogravure. The project was resurrected more than 50 years later, this time utilizing the very attractive hand-pulled etchings by Maurice Potin. References: Monod 5797; Adhemar pp.274-276; ”The Artist & The Book” 71; Skira 58; Stern 25; ”From Manet to Hockney” 3; Carteret IV, p.197.
Pictures
|
$4500 |
|
|
|
(Degas, Edgar: 1834-1917) Reed, Sue W. & Shapiro, Barbara S. Edgar DEGAS. The Painter As Printmaker. Boston: NYGS, 1984, 11.75 x 9.5 in., 272 pp., all states of each plate are illustrated in duotone, and extensively described; most prints are reproduced in actual size. Cloth in dust jacket; as new. The catalogue raisonne of Edgar Degas prints.
|
$125 |
|
|
|
Fremon, Jean. Jean DEGOTTEX. Paris: Editions Du Regards, 1986, first edition, large 4to, 320 pages with circa 220 color and b&w plates + over 400 b&w illustrations in the catalogue; text in French and English. Cloth, dust jacket, a fine copy. The catalogue raisonné of the French abstract painter Jean Degottex.
|
$150 |
|
|
(Del Pezzo, Lucio: b.1933) Sanguineti, Edoardo. Nelle Cose Stresse. With screenprints by Lucio DEL PEZZO. Genova: Edizioni del Deposito, 1967, first edition, one of 100 copies with 5 original screenprints by Lucio del Pezzo; each print dated, numbered and signed by the artist; with the portfolio box; 16-1/2 x 16 in.; in very good condition. Four of the 5 prints archivally framed. ”Del Pezzo ... was one of the founders of Gruppo 58 .. known for the originality and surreal quality of his work” - ”The Artist & the Book in 20th Century Italy”, pp 15, 56, 95, 99, 109, color illustration 173 on page 109.
Pictures
|
$1000 |
|
|
|
(Del Pezzo, Lucio: b.1933) Maurizio F. Dell'Arco. Lucio DEL PEZZO: Carte 1960-1990. Tempere, Acquerelli, Collage, Acrilici e Carboncini. Italy: Edizioni La Scaletta, 2006, first edition, 9 x 9.25 in., 48 pages with 67 color and 4 b&w illustrations; bound in decorative boards, in new condition. ”Del Pezzo ... was one of the founders of Gruppo 58 .. known for the originality and surreal quality of his work” - ”The Artist & the Book in 20th Century Italy”, pp. 15, 56, 95, 99, 109. This excellent Italian contemporary artist is not yet well known in the US.
|
$50 |
|
|
|
Huyghe, R. (Eugene) DELACROIX. NY: Abrams, 1963, large thick 4to, 564 pages, 56 color + 405 b/w plates, other illustrations. Book fine, the dust jacket is very good, with a couple of closed short tears and a small chip at the head of spine, slight edge browning. The major monograph.
|
$120 |
|
|
|
(Delaunay, Robert: 1885-1941) Vriessen, G. Robert DELAUNAY: Light and color. Abrams, 1967, first edition, large 4to, 116 pages, 16 full- page mounted color plates + circa 90 b&w illustrations; slight bump to bottom corner of back cover, otherwise excellent in dust jacket.
|
$250 |
|
|
(Delaunay, Sonia: 1885-1979) Tzara, Tristan. Juste Present. With etchings by Sonia DELAUNAY. Paris: La Rose des Vents, (1961), first edition, one of 90 copies, from a total edition of 130, signed by Tristan Tzara and Sonia Delaunay on the justification page. Tzara's poem in French is here illustrated with 8 original hors-texte etchings with aquatint by Delaunay. Overall size 16 x 12 in. (390 x 290 mm); about 50 pp. printed on BFK Rives with deckle edges; loose leaves contained in Japon wrapper folder, chemise with vellum covered boards and matching slipcase, each with pochoir-painted designs. Slight age-darkening to spine of chemise and slipcase, otherwise this is a superb copy with fresh, breathtaking colors of the etchings. References: Monod 10802; ”The Artist and the Book in France”, pp. 195, 329-330; Kornfeld 152 no.49. Provenance: PIASA (Paris).
Pictures
|
$5500 |
|
|
|
(Delaunay, Sonia: 1885-1979) Cohen, A. Sonia DELAUNAY. NY: Abrams, 1975, first edition, large oblong 4to, 206 pages, 217 illustrations, 53 in color, some mounted; a close to fine copy in dust jacket, with the publisher's star on bottom edge. Freitag 2223. This edition is superior to the 1988 reprint.
|
$120 |
|
|
|
George, Waldemar. Le Monde Imaginaire de Marcel DELMOTTE. Paris: Max Fourny, 1969, first edition, large 4to, 264 pages, text in French, numerous mounted color plates, 8 lithographic plates after Delmotte and many b&w illustrations; fine book in fine dust jacket. The standard monograph on this modern fantastic surrealist.
|
$100 |
|
|
|
(Delvaux, Paul: 1897-1994) Jacob, Mira. Paul DELVAUX Graphic Work (L'Oeuvre Gravé). NY: Rizzoli, 1976, 1st American edition, large 4to, 167 pages, 97 color and b&w plates, including 2 original color lithographs printed by Mourlot; one of them, the frontispiece, is ”Reflection” (Jacob 92). Cloth, paper dust jacket, printed acetate dust jacket and slipcase; an excellent copy. Arntz II.34.
|
$750 |
|
|
(Denis, Maurice: 1870-1943) Robinson, Mary. Un Jardin Italien. Woodcuts by Maurice DENIS. Paris, 1931, first edition with these ill's, number 63 of 225 copies (total edition 245) on Rives B.F.K. paper, illustrated with 25 original color woodcuts, including 11 hors-texte, by Maurice Denis, engraved by Jacques Beltrand. This copy contains an additional 77 color decomposition plates, all hors-texte, as in the tirage de tête of 20 examples. Bound in emerald green morocco (spine tanned to nice brown but it does not detract from the book), gilt-lettering, raised bands; green and gilt doublures, nicely designed endleaves; original wrappers bound in; top edge gilt; binding signed by Bonin. Minor scattered foxing, otherwise a fine copy in a matching slipcase with very slight rubbing at edges. Reference: Monod 9802.
Pictures
|
$1950 |
|
|
(Denis, Maurice: 1870-1943) Launay, Louis de. Orphee. Woodcuts by Maurice DENIS. Paris: Chez le Graveur, 1942, 1st Denis edition, number 75 of 220 copies on velin d'Arches paper, containing 25 original color woodcuts by Jacques Beltrand after Maurice Denis, including 9 hors-texte; page size 13.25 x 10.25 in. (305 x 245 mm); text in French; circa 180 loose leaves original paper folder and a handsome cloth folding box by Ann Repp; a fine copy. References: Monod 6892; Skira 72.
Pictures
|
$900 |
|
|
|
(Denis, Maurice: 1870-1943) Cailler, Pierre. Maurice DENIS: Catalogue Raisonné de l'Oeuvre Gravé et Lithographié. Catalogue Raisonne of the engravings and lithographs. San Francisco: Wofsy, 2000, 1st revised edition, 12.5 x 9.25 in., 184 pp., text in French and English; many illustrations, including 22 color plates. Cloth in dust jacket; in new condition. The catalogue raisonne of prints of Maurice Denis.
|
$150 |
|
|
(Depero, Fortunato: 1892-1960). Fortunato DEPERO. So I Think, So I paint: Ideologies of an Italian Self-made Painter. Milan / New York: mutilati e Invalidi, 1947. first edition, 10.75 x 8.5 in. (27 x 21 cm), 174 pages with text in English and a profusion of b&w plates; some minor imperfections (creasing, repaired short tear, etc.) to covers, otherwise clean and tight. This copy is signed and inscribed in ink by Fortunato Depero in a bold hand across entire front endpaper, dated New York, April 1948; the inscription is in Italian.
Pictures
|
$800 |
|
|
|
(Depero, Fortunato: 1892-1960) Scudiero, Maurizio. (Fortunato) DEPERO. Stoffe Futuriste. Arazzi e Cuscini, Moda, Costumi Teatrali, Tessuti. Trento: Manfrini Editori, 1995. first edition, 12 x 9.5 inches, 271 pages with text in Italian and 295 plates, many in color, + numerous color and b&w text illustrations. An excellent study and reference. Cloth in dust jacket, as new.
|
$130 |
|
|
(Joan Miro: DLM 14/15) Tzara, Tristan. Joan MIRO - Derriere le Miroir 14/15. Pierre à Feu. Paris: Maeght, (1948), first edition, 15 x 11 in, the complete book with text by Tristan Tzara and 8 color lithographs after Joan Miro, an excellent copy in publisher's wrappers. References: Cramer 16; Mourlot 6.
Pictures
|
$250 |
|
|
(Fernand Leger & Hans Arp: DLM 20/21). Fernand LEGER & Hans ARP - Derriere le Miroir 20/21. Paris: Maeght, 1949, first edition, illustrated by Fernand Leger with 2 (one double-page) original color lithographs, including the front cover (Saphire 39-40) and 3 (one double-page) color lithographs, including the back cover, by Hans Arp (Arntz 313-315); fine in wrappers. This volume is lacking one Hans Arp lithograph (Arntz 313).
Pictures
|
$150 |
|
|
(Fernand Leger & Hans Arp: DLM 20/21). Fernand LEGER & Hans ARP - Derriere le Miroir 20/21. Paris: Maeght, 1949, first edition, the complete book with text, 2 (one double-page) original color lithographs, including the front cover, by Fernand Leger (Saphire 39-40) and 3 (one double-page) color lithographs, including the back cover, by Hans Arp (Arntz 313-315); fine in publisher's wrappers.
Pictures
|
$275 |
|
|
(Marc Chagall: DLM 27/28) Wahl, J. Marc CHAGALL - Derriere le Miroir 27/28. Paris: Maeght, 1950, first edition, folio, circa 10 pages, text in French, 2 original color lithographs after Marc Chagall, other illustrations; contributions by L. Venturi and G. Apollinaire; a fine copy in wrappers. Not in Cramer.
Pictures
|
$200 |
|
|
(Marc Chagall: DLM 27/28) Wahl, J. Marc CHAGALL - Derriere le Miroir 27/28. Paris: Maeght, 1950, 2nd edition, folio, circa 10 pages, text in French, 2 original color lithographs by Marc Chagall, other illustrations; contributions by L. Venturi and G. Apollinaire; a fine copy in wrappers. Not in Cramer.
Pictures
|
$100 |
|
|
(Derriere Le Miroir 33) Bruguière, P.-G., et al. Hans ARP - Derriere le Miroir 33. Paris: Maeght, 1950, 2nd edition, illustrated with 3 color woodcuts after Hans Arp; in the original wrappers, in excellent condition. Arntz 132-134. Bolliger 33. Hagenbach B 125.
Pictures
|
$40 |
|
|
(Derriere Le Miroir 33) Bruguière, P.-G., et al. Hans ARP - Derriere le Miroir 33. Paris: Maeght, 1950, first edition, illustrated with 3 color woodcuts after Hans Arp; in the original wrappers, with some minor imperfections. Arntz 132-134. Bolliger 33. Hagenbach B 125.
Pictures
|
$125 |
|
|
(Derriere Le Miroir 48/49) Giacometti, Alberto. Georges BRAQUE - Derriere le Miroir 48/49. Paris: Maeght, 1952, first edition, 15 x 11 in; complete with text and six color lithographs, two double-page, by Georges Braque; loose leaves in publisher's wrappers, a fine copy.
Pictures
|
$300 |
|
|
(Derriere Le Miroir 48/49) Giacometti, Alberto. Georges BRAQUE - Derriere le Miroir 48/49. Paris: Maeght, 1952, first edition, 15 x 11 in; complete with text by Alberto Giacometti and six color lithographs, two double-page, by Georges Braque; loose leaves in publisher's wrappers; aside from an expertly repaired very short tear at bottom of spine, a fine copy.
Pictures
|
$200 |
|
|
(Derriere Le Miroir 51). Geer VAN VELDE - Derriere le Miroir 51. Paris: Maeght, 1952, first edition, 15 x 11 in; complete with text and two original color lithographs, one double page, by Geer Van Velde; loose leaves in publisher's wrappers, a fine copy.
Pictures
|
$50 |
|
|
(Derriere Le Miroir 52). (Wifredo) LAM - Derriere le Miroir 52. Paris: Maeght, 1953, first edition, 15 x 11 in; complete with text and one original double page color lithograph + 2 other lithos after paintings by Wifredo Lam; fine in wrappers.
Pictures
|
$95 |
|
|
(Derriere Le Miroir 53/54). (Saul) STEINBERG - Derriere le Miroir 53/54. Paris: Maeght, 1953, first edition, 15 x 11 in, complete with text and 22 color photo-lithographs by Saul Steinberg; loose leaves in the original wrappers; in fine condition.
Pictures
|
$75 |
|
|
(Derriere Le Miroir 55/56). Jean BAZAINE - Derriere le Miroir 55/56. Paris: Maeght, 1953, first edition, 15 x 11 in, complete with text and 2 original color lithographs by Jean Bazaine, one is the double wrapper and the other is a litho folded into four, the size 22 x 28.5 in (56 x 72 cm); in the original wrappers; in excellent condition.
Pictures
|
$50 |
|
|
(Joan Miro: DLM 57/58/59). Joan MIRO - Derriere le Miroir (DLM) 57/58/59. Paris: Maeght, 1953, first edition, complete with 12 original color lithographs by Joan Miro (Mourlot 193-204; Cramer 26). The outstanding lithograph ”Nocturne” with 4 folds as issued, the size of the unfolded litho is 15 x 58.25 inches (38 x 149 cm); in the original wrappers; in fine condition.
Pictures
|
$2800 |
|
|
(Joan Miro: DLM 57/58/59). Joan MIRO - Derriere le Miroir 57/58/59. Paris: Maeght, 1953, first edition, complete with 12 original color lithographs by Joan Miro (Mourlot 193-204; Cramer 26). The outstanding lithograph ”Nocturne” with 4 folds as issued, the size of the unfolded litho is 15 x 58.25 inches (38 x 149 cm); in the original wrappers; the front cover moderately creased, otherwise in excellent condition.
Pictures
|
$2500 |
|
|
(Marc Chagall: DLM 66/67/68). Marc CHAGALL - Derriere le Miroir 66/67/68. Paris: Maeght, 1954, first edition of the most important DLM triple issue, comprising text and 11 original lithographs on wove paper, nine of them in colors, including the covers; 15-1/8 x 11-1/8 in. (384 x 282 mm). In excellent condition, no flaws, with tissue guards, practically as new, thus extremely rare. References: Mourlot 93-103; Cramer 24; ”The Lithographs of Chagall” 93-103.
Pictures
|
$18000 |
|
|
(Derriere Le Miroir 69/70) Elgar, Frank. Alexander CALDER - Derriere le Miroir 69/70. Paris: Maeght, 1954, 1st edition, contains 3 original color lithographs by Alexander Calder; in wrappers; a 1955 university stamp on front cover (unobtrusive), otherwise a fine copy of this scarce issue that contains some great images.
Pictures
|
$150 |
|
|
(Derriere Le Miroir 69/70) Elgar, Frank. Alexander CALDER - Derriere le Miroir 69/70. Paris: Maeght, 1954, 1st edition, the complete issue with text and 3 original color lithographs by Alexander Calder + other plates; in publisher's wrappers; 15 x 11 in; in excellent condition.
Pictures
|
$250 |
|
|
(Derriere Le Miroir 71/72; Georges Braque) Limbour, G. Georges BRAQUE - Derriere le Miroir 71/72. Paris: Maeght, 1954-55, first edition, with photo-lithographic illustrations after Georges Braque's etchings for Hesiod's Théogonie, a livre d'artiste created by Braque at the time. A small 1955 university stamp on the front cover, otherwise a fine copy in publisher's wrappers.
Pictures
|
$45 |
|
|
(Derriere Le Miroir 85/86). Georges BRAQUE - Derriere le Miroir 85/86. Paris: Maeght, 1956, first edition, the complete volume with text in French and 4 color lithographs by Georges Braque + numerous plates; About 15 x 11 in., in publisher's wrappers; an excellent copy.
Pictures
|
$250 |
|
|
(Joan Miro: DLM 87/88/89) Prévert, Jacques. Joan MIRO & Llorens Artigas - Derriere le Miroir 87/88/89. Paris: Maeght, 1956, first edition, contains 3 double page + 4 single page original lithographs by Joan Miro, 6 of the lithos are in colors; as new in publisher's wrappers. References: Cramer 34; Mourlot 154-160; Teixidor 222-228.
Pictures
|
$700 |
|
|
(Joan Miro: DLM 87/88/89) Prévert, Jacques. Joan MIRO & Llorens Artigas - Derriere le Miroir 87/88/89. Paris: Maeght, 1956, first edition, loose sheets in wrappers, complete with text in French and 7 original lithographs ( 6 in colors) by Joan Miro; some very faint and small fox marks on the covers, otherwise an excellent copy in wrappers. References: Cramer 34; Mourlot 154-160. Includes the first edition of Oiseau Zephyr (M.159) which was reprinted in 1960 as a separate lithograph.
Pictures
|
$625 |
|
|
(Derriere Le Miroir 115) Charbonnier, Georges. Georges BRAQUE. Contremots - Derriere le Miroir 115. Paris: Maeght, 1959, 15 x 11 in., contains 9 color lithographs (one double-page) after Georges Braque; other illustrations; text in French; an excellent copy in publisher's wrappers; a rare issue.
Pictures
|
$375 |
|
|
(Derriere Le Miroir 117). (Miro, Braque, Tal Coat) Maeght Editeur 1959 - Derriere le Miroir 117. Paris: Maeght, 1959, first edition, 15 x 11 in., the complete volume with text, 1 original double-page color lithograph by Joan Miro + lithographs after Georges Braque, Jean Bazaine and Pierre Tal Coat. An excellent copy in wrappers. References for the Miro litho: Cramer 59; Mourlot 194.
Pictures
|
$135 |
|
|
(Derriere Le Miroir 121/122). (Chagall, Miro, Leger, Calder) Maeght Editeur 1960 - Derriere le Miroir 121/122. Paris: Maeght, 1960, first edition, 15 x 11 in, circa 34 pages; the complete issue with text in French and one original color lithograph by Marc Chagall (”Bouquet à L'Oiseau”; Mourlot 298; Cramer 45) on the front cover + 5 color lithographs (one each) after Fernand Leger (signed in the plate), Pierre Tal-Coat, Joan Miro and Alexander Calder. An excellent copy in publisher's wrappers.
Pictures
|
$450 |
|
|
(Joan Miro: DLM 125/126) Char, René. Joan MIRO. Dansez, Montagnes - Derriere le Miroir 125/126. Paris: Maeght, 1961, first edition, with 7 color lithographs by Joan Miro, including 3 single-page lithos, 2 diptychs and 2 triptychs, one of them a stunning design of red on black background. Text in French, circa 16 x 11.5 inches, loose leaves in wrappers; an excellent copy. A scarce issue; not recorded by Cramer.
Pictures
|
$650 |
|
|
Home |
Search | Page: <prev 1 2 3 4 [5] 6 7 next>
|
|