|
(Fuchs, Ernst: 1930-2000) Hamp, V., Stenzel, M., et al., translation and intro. (Bible) Die Bibel: Die Heilige Schrift des Alten und Neuen Testaments. With ill's by Ernst FUCHS. Augsburg: Pattloch Verlag, 1996, first edition with these ill's, numbered and signed by Ernst Fuchs; 12.5 x 9.5 x 4 in., text in German, 1184 + 353 + 39 pages, ill'd by Ernst Fuchs with 80 full-page color plates, printed in offset lithography on high-gloss stock. In a very decorative full leather binding with gilt foil and engraved relief gilt design; all edges gilt; in a matching elaborately produced folding box and carton slipcase; outstanding book production; in new condition. The color plates by Fuchs are typical for this artist and the Vienna School of Fantastic Realism and represent a very interesting interpretation of the Bible.
Pictures
|
$600 |
|
|
|
Emery, Marc. Furniture by Architects. 500 International Masterpieces of 20th Century Design and Where to Buy Them. NY: Abrams, 1988, 1st Expanded edition, 12 x 10.5 inches,, 315 pages, 625 illustrations, including 13 in color; cloth, dust jacket; a fine copy. Works by over 100 furniture designers.
|
$65 |
|
|
(Geiger, Willi: 1878-1971) Dostojewski, Fjedor. Nasser Schnee. With etchings by Willi GEIGER. Berlin: Franz Schneider Verlag, 1924, 1st Geiger edition, one of 200 copies signed by Willi Geiger on the justification page. Text by Dostoievsky in German illustrated with 9 original etchings by Geiger, printed in sepia; of the 9, seven etchings are hors-texte, of which 5 are signed in pencil by Geiger. 10.75 x 7.5 in. (27 x 18 cm), 94 pages, bound in 1/2 brown morocco and paper over boards; few scattered fox marks, otherwise very clean; overall a fine copy. Jentsch 150.
Pictures
|
$650 |
|
|
(Gentilini, Franco: 1909-1981) Guzzi, Virgilio. L'Opera Grafica di Franco GENTILINI: Catalogo Generale e Indice delle tavole a cura di Nerio Tebano. Verona: Le Edizioni del Galeone, 1970, 1st edition, number 438 of 830 copies (total edition 950); complete in folding box, containing booklet with circa 16 pp. in Italian and 101 loose plates, of which 45 are in color; printed in high-quality offset lithography; overall size 19.5 x 14.5 in. The box is soiled, bumped and repaired; the plates are in excellent condition.
Pictures
|
$590 |
|
|
|
(Gentilini, Franco: 1909-1981) Appella, Giuseppe. Franco GENTILINI: Catalogo Generale dei Dipinti 1923-1981. Rome: Edizioni De Luca, 2000, first edition, 13.5 x 10 in, 844 pages, text in Italian, about 2000 b&w illustrations + 88 color plates; cloth, dust jacket and slipcase; as new. A magnificent production of Franco Gentilini's catalogue raisonne of paintings.
|
$500 |
|
|
(German Expressionism) Meier-Graefe, Julius (editor) GANYMED, Yahrbuch fur die Kunst. Volume 4. Munchen: Piper & Co., Verlag der Marees-Geselschaft, 1922, volume 4 (of 5 published), first edition, containing 6 hors-texte German Expressionist original prints, one each by: Max Beckmann (lithograph ”Tanzende”, Gallwitz 197); Heinrich Campendonk (woodcut ”Die Bettler”, Engels 62), Richard Seewald (woodcut ”Aus Dem Campo Santo”, Jentsch H 116 II), Felix Meseck (etching ”Landschaft Mit Ziegen”); Max Unold (hand-colored woodcut ”In Memoriam René Beeh”); and Franz E. Hecht (woodcut ”Aus der Legende des Hl. Franz / nach Taddeo Gaddi”). In addition to the 6 original prints, there is a large number of hors-texte heliogravure plates, including color heliogravures after Karl Hofer; a series of heliogravure plates after Renoir, Degas, Cezanne, Picasso, along with plates after old masters, all printed one-sided. Large 4to (11 x 8.5 in.; 275 x 205 mm), 314 pp., text in German; bound in boards with cloth spine; the latter faded (as usual), otherwise unusually clean, crisp and bright. References: Jentsch no. 74.
Pictures
|
$500 |
|
|
|
(German Expressionism; Genius) Heise, Carl Georg & Hans Mardersteig. GENIUS: Zeitschrift Fur Werdende und Alte Kunst. 6 Issues in 3 volumes (complete). Munchen: Kurt Wolff Verlag, 1919-1921, the complete set of 6 issues in publisher's 3 hardcover volumes, 14 x 11 in., text in German, over 1000 pages, hundreds of hand-mounted b&w and color plates produced in offset lithography and heliogravure. Contributors include important German Expressionists: Emil Nolde, E. L. Kirchner (also contributing under pseudonym L. de Marsalle), Erich Heckel, Oskar Kokoschka, Karl Hofer, Paula Modersohn-Becker, and many others. In addition, the 6 issues contain 16 full-page original woodcuts and lithographs by: Karl Schmidt-Rottluff (”Kopf” and ”Lesender Mann”, Schapire 189 and 274), Richard Seewald (”Der Hirte”, Jentsch H77, hand-colored), Franz Marc (”Aus der Tierlegende”, Lankheit 831,3), Erich Heckel (”Madchenkopf”, Dube 264 IIIb), Frans Masereel (”Businessman”, G. E3), Max Kaus (”Kopf”), Karl Hofer (”Das Nest”), Alexander Archipenko (”Figurliche Composition”), and others. The 16 original prints are protected with tissue guards. With the important essays by the leading contemporaries complementing the plates, including the first edition of Kafka's story ”Erstes Leid”, ”Genius” was a landmark publication that had become the greatest influence on the German art and architecture of the pre-war years. Vol. 3 is in a variant publisher's binding but the same size as the other 2 volumes. Vol. 1 with a bump at spine, some light foxing at some edges of books (not affecting text or images), otherwise, a remarkably clean and fresh set of this outstanding example of German Expressionist graphics. References: Jentsch ”Expressionismus” 72; Raabe 74; Schlawe II 46; Diesch 2968; Sohn I.12003.1- 12004.2; Perkins 175; Rifkind Collection 275
|
$2500 |
|
|
(German Expressionism). Der Keilrahmen. With woodcuts by K. Schmidt-Rottluff, F. Vordemberge, R. Scharpf & H. Berke. Koln: Rheinischen Kunstlergemeinschaft, 1949, first edition, 29 x 20.5 cm, about 30 pages with text in German and 16 ill's, including 4 original woodcuts, one each, by Karl Schmidt-Rottluff (”Der Angler”, Rathenau 4); Friedrich Vordemberge (”Clown”); Rudolf Scharpf (”Pelikan”) and Hubert Berke (”Komposition”). The first three prints are signed by respective artists in pencil. Of note: most copies only contain one signed print (Berke). The woodcuts are mounted 2 per page, one recto, the other verso. A generally clean copy in the original wrappers, housed in cloth custom box bt Sylvia Alotta, overall size 13 x 9 in. Provenance: Reiss & Sohn (2004).
Pictures
|
$1400 |
|
|
|
(Gerrman, Dimitry, b.1955) Preface by Elena Vasilevskaya. Dimitry Gerrman: Poetry of Form. St. Petersburg: Palace Editions, 2009, 12.5 x 10 in., 112 pages with many color plates; cloth in dust jacket; as new.
|
$40 |
|
|
|
(Giacometti, Alberto: 1901-1966) Lust, Herbert C. Alberto GIACOMETTI: The Complete Graphics. San Francisco: A. Wofsy, 1991, 1st revised edition, 12.5 x 9.5 in., 240 pages with 411 illustrations; cloth in dust jacket; in new condition. The catalogue raisonne of Alberto Giacometti's graphic work including the ”Paris Sans Fin” portfolio, as well as 43 additional works not in the original edition.
|
$150 |
|
|
|
(Giacometti, Alberto: 1901-1966) Lord, James. Alberto GIACOMETTI Drawings. Greenwich: NYGS. A Paul Bianchini Book, 1971, first edition, large 4to, 266 pages, 11 mounted color plates + 107 b&w illustrations; cloth in dust jacket; in excellent condition, aside from a neatly repaired tear. Freitag 3452. The standard reference on the drawings and a nicely produced art book.
|
$300 |
|
|
|
(Giacometti, Alberto: 1901-1966) Soavi, G. & Knapp, P. Alberto GIACOMETTI: Resemblance Defeated. Paris: Éditions Sauret/Trinckvel, 1991, first edition, in French, German and English, folio, 242 pages, 200 color plates; cloth, dust jacket and slipcase; as new.
|
$220 |
|
|
|
(Giacometti, Giovanni: 1868-1933) Stauffer, C. Giovanni GIACOMETTI: Das Graphische Werk. Bern: Kornfeld, 1997, first edition, large 4to, 190 pages, text in German; about 100 plates, a few in color; clothbound in dust jacket; a fine copy. Catalogue raisonné of prints of Giovanni Giacometti (Alberto and Diego's father).
|
$115 |
|
|
|
Skelton, Christopher, (editor). Eric GILL: The Engravings. Boston, 1990, 1st American edition, large thick 4to, 478 pages with 980 illustrations; cloth in dust jacket, an excellent copy.
|
$95 |
|
|
(Gischia, Leon: 1903-1991) Shakespeare, William. The Phoenix and the Turtle. Woodcuts by Leon Gischia. Paris: Raoul Mortier, 1944, first edition thus, number 190 of 225 copies (total edition) on Arches wove paper, the complete book with text by Shakespeare in English, ill'd by Leon Gischia with 5 original woodcuts printed in red, 3 of which are hors-texte. Signed by the artist in pencil on the bottom of front blank leaf. Loose as issued in publisher's wrappers and slipcase, the latter lightly soiled and repaired, but intact; internally clean. Circa 20 leaves, overall size 17 x 13.5 (43 x 34 cm. References: Monod 10309; Skira 132; Strachan ”The Artist & The Book in France” pp.94 & 333. The French artist Leon Gischia was a student of Fernand Leger and Emile Othon Friesz at the Academie Moderne. Primarily an abstract painter, he is also noted for his book illustrations, fine theatre sets and costume designs.
Pictures
|
$325 |
|
|
Glaser, Milton. Art Is Work. With signed print by Milton GLASER. Woodstock & NY: The Overlook Press, 2000, first edition, number 5 of 200 copies, publisher mailing box containing the book and separate original silkscreen in colors by Milton Glaser. The bound book consists of 272 pages with some 500 color illustrations; it is numbered 5/200 and signed in pencil by Milton Glaser; bound in blue cloth, fit in a matching slipcase; size 13.5 x 10.5 inches. The color silkscreen is titled ”Mischief in Pompeii”, numbered 5/200 and signed in pencil by the artist; size including the full margins 26 x 19.75 inches. All in new condition. An important overview of Glaser's work produced in the last 25 years. Includes graphic design, interiors, objects and Illustrations.
Pictures
|
$350 |
|
|
Gleizes, Albert (1881-1953). Du Cubisme et des Moyens de le Comprendre. Paris: Editions ”La Cible”, 1920, first edition, text in French, small 8vo, 58 pages followed by 17 heliogravure plates, fine in near-fine, slightly browned wrappers. This important Cubist manifesto defines ”painting in terms of physical properties”. Reference: D. Stein, ”Cubist Prints / Cubist Books”, page 117.
Pictures
|
$225 |
|
|
|
(Gleizes, Albert: 1881-1953) Varichon, Anne, et al. Albert GLEIZES: Catalogue Raisonne. 2 volumes. Paris: Somogy, 1998, first edition, 832 pages, nearly 2500 illustrations, many in color, full page and average of 4 per page. Text in French. 2 volumes in stiff glossy wrappers, no slipcase, as new.
|
$350 |
|
|
|
Sgarbi, Vittorio. L'Opera Grafica di Domenico GNOLI. Milan: Mondadori, 1985, folio, 182 pages, text in Italian, profusely illustrated (more than 100 plates), some of the plates are in color; near-fine (minor corner bumping), in a very good dust jacket (short repaired tears and a rubbed spot on the rear panel). Catalogue raisonné of prints by this great modern Italian artist (1933-1970).
|
$125 |
|
|
|
(Gontcharova, Nathalie [GoncharovaNatalia]: 1881-1962) Edited by Yevgenia Petrova. Natalia GONCHAROVA: The Russian Years. Palace Editions, 2004, first edition, 12 x 9 in., 342 pages with text in English and Russian and 219 color and 179 b&w illustrations; cloth in dust jacket; as new. The album reproduces some 400 works from various museums, galleries and private collections, brought together for the first time. The appendix includes a list of Natalia Goncharova's works and their whereabouts compiled by Ilya Zdanevich (1913) and an archive section of texts on Gocharova and her contemporaries, unpublished newspaper articles, reviews of her one-woman shows (1913-14), photographs and a chronicle of the artist's life and work.
|
$75 |
|
|
|
(Gramatté, Walter: 1897-1929) Pese, Claus. Walter GRAMATTE: Werkverzeichnis der Olgemalde. Cologne: Wienand, 1994, first edition, 12.75 x 9.75 in., 248 pages with text in German and 44 color + 66 b&w reproductions; cloth, dust jacket, slipcase, as new. The catalogue raisonné of paintings of Walter Gramatté, the talented Magic Realist / Expressionist, who died at the age of 32.
|
$120 |
|
|
|
(Graves, Nancy: 1940-1995) Padon, T. Nancy GRAVES: Excavations In Print, A Catalogue Raisonne. NY: Abrams, 1996, first edition, 4to, 208 pages, 203 illustrations, 188 color plates; cloth, dust jacket, no remainder mark, as new. The catalogue raisonne of prints by Nancy Graves.
|
$30 |
|
|
|
(Graves, Nancy: 1940-1995) Padon, T. The Sculpture of Nancy GRAVES: A Catalogue Raisonne. NY: HH, 1997, first edition, 12 x 9.5 in., 186 pages, 294 color plates + 4 b&w illustrations; cloth, dust jacket, as new.
|
$75 |
|
|
(Grieshaber, HAP: 1909-1981) Fuerst, M. HAP GRIESHABER - Woodcuts. NY: Arts, 1964, 1st American edition, folio, limited edition with 13 full-page original color woodcuts, some double- and triple page (Fuerst 64/22-28 & 65/19-25); the series of woodcuts entitled ”Lord's Black Nightingale”; 6 of the woodcuts dedicated to Mahalia Jackson. Boards with dust jacket; an excellent copy. Laid in is a Supplement brochure in English.
Pictures
|
$175 |
|
|
|
Schmidt, Doris. Thomas GROCHOWIAK: Monographie und Werkubersicht. Cologne: Wienand, 1994, first edition, large 4to, 320 pages, text in German, 183 color plates + over 150 b&w illustrations; cloth, dust jacket, slipcase, as new. The catalogue raisonné of this contemporary abstract artist.
|
$80 |
|
|
|
(Gromaire, Marcel: 1872-1971) Gromaire, F. L'Oeuvre Gravé de Marcel GROMAIRE. 2 volumes. Paris: Bibliothèque des Arts, 1976, first edition, copy 380 of 650, large 4to's, 144 + 154 pages, 245 plates, short text in French; fine book in fine dust jackets and slipcase. The scarce catalogue raisonné of the prints.
|
$425 |
|
|
|
(Gromaire, Marcel: 1872-1971) Gromaire, François, et al. Marcel GROMAIRE: La Vie et L'Oeuvre. Catalogue Raisonne des Peintures. Paris: Bibliothèque des Arts, 1993, first edition, folio, 304 pages with text in French and numerous color plates + 789 illustrations + photographic plates; cloth in dust jacket and slipcase; as new. Text in French. The complete paintings of Marcel Gromaire.
|
$375 |
|
|
|
(Grooms, Red) Ratcliff, Carter. Red GROOMS. Deluxe Edition. NY: Abbeville Press, 1984, first edition, deluxe limited issue (reportedly only about 100 copies were printed), signed by Red Grooms; 12 x 12 in.; 252 pages with 302 color and b&w illustrations; cloth in dust jacket and specially designed publisher's die-cut slipcase; as new.
|
$225 |
|
|
|
(Grooms, Red) Knestrick, W. & V. Katz. RED GROOMS: The Graphic Work. NY: Abrams, 2001, first edition, 12 x 9.5 in., 320 pp, 241 illustrations, including 171 plates in color; cloth, dust jacket, as new. Catalogue raisonne of prints.
|
$40 |
|
|
(Grooms, Red) Danto, Arthur, M. Livingstone, & T. Hyman. Red GROOMS. NY: Rizzoli, 2004, first edition; 13 x 10 inches; 240 pages with 250 illustrations, mainly in color; cloth in dust jacket; as new. ISBN: 0847825779.
Pictures
|
$65 |
|
|
|
Lombardo, J. V. Chaim GROSS Sculptor (with original drawing). NY: Dalton House, 1949, first edition, large 4to, 247 pages, 146 b&w photographic plates. Internally near-fine, front cover soiled, lacking the dust jacket. With an original full page pen drawing of 2 women, inscribed, dated ”1958” and signed by the artist. Includes a catalogue raisonné of Chaim Gross sculptures.
|
$200 |
|
|
|
Chanin, A. & Atkin, S. Chaim GROSS: Fantasy Drawings (with original drawing). NY: Beechhurst Press, 1956, first edition, large 4to, 116 pages, with circa 100 plates, fine, lacking the dust jacket. With an original full page wash drawing of a woman playing tennis, inscribed, dated ”1961” and signed in full. The drawing is executed on the front fly leaf, image size 11 x 8.5 inches. It is more complete and attractive than the usual Gross line drawings seen on the current market.
|
$250 |
|
|
|
Werner, Alfred. Chaim GROSS: Watercolors and Drawings. NY: Abrams, 1979, first edition, large oblong 4to, 162 pages, 220 illustrations, 26 plates in color; fine book in fine dust jacket.
|
$55 |
|
|
(Grosz, George: 1893-1959). Ecce Homo. With photo-lithographs by George GROSZ. Berlin: Malik-Verlag, 1923, first edition, publisher's preferred edition ”C” with 100 full-page photolithographs, including 16 in bright colors (not included in edition ”D”); 14.5 x 10.75 in.; original flexible boards; one page with a neatly-repaired tear and a little creasing; otherwise this is a superb copy. References: Lang (Grosz) 38; Lewis 275f; Duckers S/1/C; Castleman p.239, plates 107 & 108; Jentsch 141.
Pictures
|
$3000 |
|
|
|
(Grosz, George: 1893-1959) Schuster, P-K. George GROSZ: Berlin - New York. Nationalgalerie Berlin, 1995, folio, 592 pages in German, hundreds of color and b&w reproductions; cloth in dust jacket and slipcase; as new. The major museum retrospective in Berlin, Dusseldorf and Stuttgart, representing the artist's complete oeuvre: paintings , watercolors, drawings, sketchbooks, prints and illustrated books. Also included are illustrations of works by a number of artists from Grosz's circle.
|
$80 |
|
|
Ungaretti, G., Toninelli, L.F. Renato GUTTUSO: Zeichnungen 1930-1970. Berlin: Propylaen, 1970, first edition, from the total edition of 1100 copies, this is one of 100 deluxe copies signed in pen by Renato Guttuso; 14 x 10.5 in., 89 pages with short text in German and 58 high quality b&w and color plates; leather-bound; spine lightly sunned, otherwise as new.
Pictures
|
$275 |
|
|
|
(Hamilton, Richard: 1922-) Morphet, R. Richard HAMILTON: The Longer View. London: The Tate Gallery, 1992, first edition of the major retrospective of artist's works, large 4to, 208 pages, 106 color plates + 106 b&w illustrations in the Catalogue + 31 b&w figures + several photos. As new in dust jacket.
|
$55 |
|
|
|
(Hamilton, Richard: 1922-) Seymour, A. & Sylvester, D. Richard HAMILTON. London: Anthony d'Offay, 1992, first edition, large 4to, 87 pages, numerous color and b&w illustrations; cloth, dust jacket, as new. With a Catalogue of Works by Richard Hamilton.
|
$40 |
|
|
|
Scott, Gail. Marsden HARTLEY. NY: Abbeville, 1988, first edition, large 4to, 187 pages, numerous b&w and color illustrations; cloth, dust jacket, as new.
|
$95 |
|
|
|
(Hartung, Hans: 1904-1989) Apollonio, Umbro. Hans HARTUNG. NY: Abrams, 1972, 1st American edition, folio, unpaginated, 202 plates, 79 in color, crease on the front endpaper, otherwise near-fine book in fine dust jacket. Oeuvres 1921-1966. Freitag 5116.
|
$150 |
|
|
|
(Hartung, Hans: 1904-1989) Descargues, Pierre. Hans HARTUNG. Barcelona: Poligrafa, 1977, first edition, published simultaneously with the Rizzoli edition, large 4to, 312 pages, 307 illustrations, 154 in color; text in English; fine book in fine dust jacket. Freitag 4145.
|
$120 |
|
|
|
(Hayter, Stanley William: 1901-1988) Black, P. & Moorhead, D. The Prints of Stanley William HAYTER: A Complete Catalogue. NY: Rizzoli, 1992, first edition, square folio, 400 pages, almost 500 illustrations in b&w and color; cloth, dust jacket, as new.
|
$250 |
|
|
|
Pachnicke, P. & Honnef, eds, K. John HEARTFIELD. NY: Abrams, 1992, first edition, small folio, 342 pages, 289 illustrations, 83 plates in color, cloth, dust jacket; as new.
|
$85 |
|
|
(Heckel, Erich: 1883-1970) Ruhmer, Eberhard, intro. Erich HECKEL: Eberhard Hanfstaengl zum 75 Geburstag. Munchen: F. Bruckmann, 1961, first edition, clothbound book, one of 100 copies with a full-page original duotone etching by Erich Heckel ”Im Boot” (Dube 186), specially created for this edition. Of the total edition of 800 copies only the first 100 contained the etching, which is unnumbered and unsigned. Circa 11 x 7.5 inches, 219 pages, text in German, profusely illustrated, including 2 facsimile drawings. In dust jacket with an original design by Jean Cocteau. Dust jacket with a short neatly repaired tear, otherwise the book is in excellent condition.
Pictures
|
$250 |
|
|
|
(Heckel, Erich: 1883-1970) Dube, Annemarie und Wolf-Dieter. Erich HECKEL: Das Graphische Werk. Volume 3. NY: E. Rathenau, 1973, volume 3, first edition, one of 800 copies; 12 x 9.5 in. Text in German; illustrated; bound in gray linen, as issued; in new condition. References: Freitag 4193; Arntz I,52.
|
$75 |
|
|
|
(Heckel, Erich: 1883-1970) Felix, Z. Erich HECKEL 1883-1970. Gemalde, Aquarelle, Zeichnungen und Graphic. Munich: Prestel, 1983, first edition, catalogue of a major Munich exhibition in 1983-84. 12 x 8.5 in., 240 pages, 313 illustrations, 87 in color; fine book in almost fine dust jacket (minor crease). Text in German.
|
$75 |
|
|
|
Barbara HEPWORTH: A Pictorial Autobiography. NY: Praeger, 1970, first edition, 4to, 128 pages, 345 b&w illustrations; fine book in fine dust jacket. Freitag 4229.
|
$55 |
|
|
(Herbin, Auguste: 1882-1960) Peissi, P., intro, & Herbin, A. L'Art Non Figuratif Non Objectif. With silkscreen prints by Auguste HERBIN. Paris: Edition Lydia Conti, 1949, first edition, one of 1000 copies; 9 x 7.5, 134 pages in French with 17 b&w and 7 original hors-texte pochoir-painted plates, of which 7 printed recto (no printing verso). In a handsome binding by Montecot, the original covers and backstrip bound-in; pen inscription on black leaf dated 1949, otherwise fine. An early major study of abstract art with beautiful original prints.
Pictures
|
$975 |
|
|
(Herbin, Auguste: 1882-1960) Peissi, P., intro, & Herbin, A. L'Art Non Figuratif Non Objectif (signed). With silkscreen prints by Auguste HERBIN. Paris: Edition Lydia Conti, 1949, first edition, one of 1000 copies; 9 x 7.5, 134 pages in French with 17 b&w and 7 original hors-texte pochoir-painted plates, of which 7 printed recto (no printing verso). Bound in carton boards; minor imperfections to backstrip and wrappers, otherwise fine in a custom cloth folding box by Sylvia Alotta. An early major study of abstract art with beautiful original prints. This copy is signed in ink by Auguste Herbin. Provenance: Hauswedell (Hamburg).
Pictures
|
$1200 |
|
|
|
(Hoch, Hannah: 1889-1978) A. Burmeister, E. Furlus, E. Roters und H. Ohff. Hannah HOCH: Eine Lebenscollage 1921-1945. Archiv-Edition. Berlin: Verlag Gerd Hatje, 1995-96, first edition, 2 volumes, 9.5 x 7 inches, 1120 pages with text in German and 225 illustrations, 76 in color; clothbound in dust jackets; in new condition.
|
$200 |
|
|
Home |
Search | Page: <prev 1 [2] 3 4 5 6 7 next>
|
|