|
(Barbizon School: Corot, Daubigny, Lalanne). ALBUM CONTEMPORAIN: Collection de Dessins et Croquis des Meilleurs Artistes de Notre Epoque. Etchings by Corot, Daubigny, Lalanne, et al. Paris: Au Siege de la Societé Iconographique, 1873, first edition, 2 pp of text, followed by 25 hors-texte lithographs and engravings after drawings by Jean-Baptiste Camille Corot, Charles-François Daubigny, Maxime Lalanne, Albert Maignan, Charles-Henri Pille, Isidore Pils, Theodule Ribot, J.-J. Veyrassat, and other members of the Barbizon School. All prints signed in the plate. Of special note are 2 beautiful landscape prints: a transfer lithograph by Corot, ”L'Abrevoir”, plate mark about 7 x 12 inches on a sheet 11.5 x 16 in.; and Daubigny's engraving ”L'Entrée du Village”, of a little larger size; both prints in remarkably clean condition, with just a few very tiny specks of foxing in the margins. The other 23 engravings with foxing ranging from none to moderate. Bound in original burgundy buckram, with very minor old repairs at front hinge and spine, corners with slight wear, unobtrusive soiling on covers; small French ownership stamp on front endleaf; overall a very good copy of this extremely rare book in its complete state.
Pictures
|
$1750 |
|
|
(Behmer, Marcus: 1879-1958) Balzac, Honoré de. Das Madchen mit den Goldaugen (La Fille aux Yeux d'Or). Zehn Zeichnungen von Marcus Behmer. Leipzig: Poeschel & Trepte (Insel-Verlag), 1905, complete portfolio of 10 loose woodcuts after drawings by Marcus Behmer, illustrating Balzac's ”La Fille aux Yeux d'Or”, number 22 of 35 examples, printed on Japon vellum, each of the plates numbered and signed by the artist in ink, the portfolio folder is also signed by Behmer; circa 14.5 x 11 in. (37 x 28 cm); in excellent condition. Beautiful Beardsley-like Art Nouveau plates by the German Jugendstil artist Marcus Behmer.
Pictures
|
$1700 |
|
|
(Calder, Alexander: 1898-1976) G. di San Lazzaro, editor. Homage to (Hommage à) Alexander CALDER. Special Issue of XXe Siecle. NY: Tudor, 1972, 1st American edition, large 4to, 112 pages, 116 illustrations, 16 plates in color; cloth in dust jacket; a near-fine copy. Contains a full-page original color lithograph by Alexander Calder.
Pictures
|
$125 |
|
|
(Ernst, Max: 1891-1976) San Lazzaro, editor. Homage to Max ERNST. Special Issue of XXe Siecle Review. NY: Tudor, 1971, 1st American edition, large 4to, 132 pages, 29 color plates + 130 b&w illustrations, fine book in fine dust jacket. Contains an original color lithograph created especially for this book.
Pictures
|
$100 |
|
|
(Estève, Maurice: 1904-2001) G. di San Lazzaro, editor. Hommage à (Homage to) Maurice ESTEVE. Special Issue of XXe Siecle. Paris: XXe Siecle, 1975, first edition, 12.5 x 10 in., 136 pages, text in French, 146 illustrations, 31 plates in color; cloth, dust jacket, as new. Contains 4 original full-page color lithographs by Maurice Esteve, printed on Arches paper: ”Balmouré”, ”Bpssaille”, Roussadou” and ”Bougri”.
Pictures
|
$300 |
|
|
(Travel; Le Riche, Henri: 1868-?) Bonnard, Abel, intro. Henri Le Riche: Maroc 1932-1933. Carnet de voyage illustré de trente gravures originales en noir. Neuilly-Sur-Seine: Chez l'Auteur, 1933, first edition, number 350 of 975 copies (total edition 1000), short intro text in French, followed by 30 full-page original lithographs by Henri Le Riche, printed on Arches paper, each mounted inside a mat with a dye-cut window, all bound in half-parchment, fit in publisher's slipcase; the latter two with minor spotting, one mat with repaired tears at a window edge; otherwise in excellent condition; overall size 15.5 x 12 in. Carteret IV, p.239; Monod 7129; Benezit 8, p.639. Henri Le Riche (also known as Hirné) was a French sculptor, graphic artist, illustrator of books and mural artist. For his art work, he won a silver medal in 1922 and was made a Chevalier of the Legion d'Honneur. Represented in museums world wide.
Pictures
|
$2200 |
|
|
|
Cowart, Jack. Georgia O'KEEFFE: Art and Letters. Boston: NYGS, 1987, first edition of the catalogue of the National Gallery of Art's Centennial exhibit, large 4to, 306 pages, 120 color + 11 b&w illustrations; fine book in fine dust jacket.
|
$60 |
|
|
|
(Oldenburg, Claes). Claes OLDENBURG: Proposals for Monuments and Buildings 1965-69. Chicago: Big Table Publishing Co., 1969, first edition, oblong 4to, 196 pages, numerous color and b&w plates, fine book in very good dust jacket. Includes the Catalogue of Drawings of Proposals. Freitag 7125.
|
$60 |
|
|
|
(Oldenburg, Claes). Claes OLDENBURG. Raw Notes: Documents and scripts of the performances: Stars, Moveyhouse, Massage, The Typewriter. Halifax: The Press of the Nova Scotia College of Art and Design, 1973, first edition, 11 x 7.5 inches, about 300 pages; illustrated; slight soiling and edge rubbing, otherwise a near-fine, crisp copy in the original wrappers.
|
$75 |
|
|
|
Celant, Germano. Claes OLDENBURG: Il Corso del Coltello/The Course of the Knife. NY: Rizzoli, 1985, 1st American edition, large 4to, 240 pages, hundreds of color and b&w illustrations; fine book in fine dust jacket.
|
$40 |
|
|
|
Celaut, G. & Van Bruggen, C. Claes OLDENBURG. A Bottle of Notes and Some Voyages: Drawings, Sculptures, and Large-Scale Projects. NY: Rizzoli, 1988, first edition, cat. of exh. at the H. Moore Centre, N. Ireland and Serpentine Gallery, London. 4to, 234 pages, over 200 color and b&w illustrations, fine in wrappers.
|
$25 |
|
|
|
Claes OLDENBURG and Coosje van BRUGGEN: Large-Scale Projects. NY, 1994, first edition, large thick 4to, 584 pages, 514 illustrations, 420 in color; fine book in fine dust jacket.
|
$95 |
|
|
|
Celant, G., et al. Claes OLDENBURG: An Anthology. NY: Abrams/Guggenheim Museum, 1995, large thick 4to, 575 pages, 363 illustrations, 305 in color; cloth, dust jacket, as new. This massive volume includes, among Happenings and other installations, the large-scale projects made in collaboration with Coosje van Bruggen.
|
$140 |
|
|
|
Axsom, R. & Platzker, D. Printed Stuff: Prints, Posters, and Ephemera by Claes OLDENBURG. A Catalogue Raisonne. NY: Hudson Hills, 1997, first edition, large thick 4to, 453 pages, 381 color + 107 b&w plates; cloth in dust jacket; in excellent condition.
|
$95 |
|
|
|
Heiss, A., et al. Dennis OPPENHEIM. And The Mind Grew Fingers: Selected Works 1967-1990. NY: Abrams, 1992, first edition, large 4to, 200 pages, 194 illustrations, including 43 color plates; fine book in fine dust jacket.
|
$45 |
|
|
|
Curiger, B. Meret OPPENHEIM: Defiance in the Face of Freedom. Cambridge: The MIT Press, 1989, 1st English edition, large 4to, 275 pages, numerous b&w and color plates + 1400 b&w illustrations in the catalogue raisonné; fine book in fine dust jacket. Laid in: Meret OPPENHEIM. Stuttgart: Galerie Beatrix Wilhelm, 1985, first edition of this excat, one of 700 copies, numerous color plates, fine in wrappers.
|
$75 |
|
|
(Orazi, Manuel: 1860-1934) Bordeaux, Huon de. Paris, Gaston, translation. (Art Nouveau) Aventures Merveilleuses de Huon de Bordeaux, pair de France et de la belle Esclarmonde ainsi que du petit roi de féerie Auberon. Painting & Illustrations by Manuel ORAZI and Eugene GRASSET. Paris: Didot, 1898, first Orazi edition, number 10 of 12 deluxe examples with 315 loose leaves on simili-Japon paper, an excellent original full-page gouache painting and 12 horse-texte color plates after Manuel Orazi's watercolors; each plate with two full-page color proof woodcuts; each text page with woodcut decorations in green surrounding the text; engraved by Eugene Grasset. Contained in a portfolio with ties, overall size 18 x 12.5 inches (ca. 45 x 31 cm); the book size of the deluxe edition is significantly larger than the size of the regular edition. A delightful Art Nouveau ill'd book in excellent condition, aside from minor soiling in the margins of painting and half-title and very minor wear of the portfolio. Provenance: Pierre Bergé (Paris/Geneva). References: Carteret V.108 and Monod 671, both record only the regular edition, as the deluxe edition is extremely rare.
Pictures
|
$3600 |
|
|
(Orazi, Manuel: 1860-1934) Bordeaux, Huon de. Paris, Gaston, translation. (Art Nouveau) Aventures Merveilleuses de Huon de Bordeaux, pair de France et de la belle Esclarmonde ainsi que du petit roi de féerie Auberon. Illustrations by Manuel ORAZI and Eugene GRASSET. Paris: Didot, 1898, first Orazi edition, 12 x 9.5 inches, 315 pages printed on simili-Japon paper; front cover with a very handsome embossed and hand-colored design and 12 horse-texte color plates which are facsimiles of Manuel Orazi watercolors; each page with decorations in green surrounding the text; designed by Eugene Grasset. Bound in 3/4 red morocco by Dode (signed), spine with gilt decorations, top edge gilt, the original wrappers bound in. A delightful Art Nouveau ill'd book in fine condition, aside from a shallow scratch on the front cover. Provenance: Dominique Courvoisier, chief expert of La Bibliothèque Nationale, Paris (Deburaux Sale of the Marcel Bellanger collection). References: Carteret V.108; Monod 671.
Pictures
|
$395 |
|
|
|
(Orloff, Chana: 1888-1968) Marcilhac, Felix. Chana ORLOFF. Paris: Les Editions de l'Amateur, 1991, first edition, folio, 256 pages, 600 plates, 100 in color, French text; cloth, dust jacket, as new. The catalogue raisonné of Chana Orloff's sculptures.
|
$260 |
|
|
(Ossorio, Alfonso: 1916-1990) Dubuffet, Jean. Peintures Initiatiques d'Alfonso OSSORIO (signed). Paris: La Pierre Volante, 1951, first edition, limited to 1440 numbered copies; 10.5 x 8.5 in., 70 pages, French text; 39 b&w + 6 hand-mounted photo-lithographic plates in brilliant colors. The plates are shaped to match the format of paintings by Ossorio; an excellent copy in double wrappers. Inscribed in French by Jean Dubuffet and in English by Alfonso Ossorio to the art critic Peter Pollock. Each presentation is dated Dec.16, 1951. A very interesting association copy of painters of Art Brute and American Abstract Expressionism, thus unique.
Pictures
|
$800 |
|
|
|
Oudot, Roland: 1897-1981) Daulte, F. & Troyat, H. Roland OUDOT: L'Oeuvre Lithographique. 2 volumes. Paris: Bibliothèque des Arts, 1974, first edition, large 4to's, 256 pages in French, 1/650 numbered copies with numerous color and b&w plates; cloth in dust jackets and slipcases; as new. The catalogue raisonné of lithos and illustrated books for 1930-1973.
|
$175 |
|
|
|
(Outsider Art) Dichter, Claudia. Outsider Art: The Collection Charlotte Zander. Bonnigheim: Wachter Verlag, 1999, first edition, 11 x 8 in., text in German and English; 205 pages with over 150 ill's, mainly in color; cloth in dust jacket; as new.
|
$90 |
|
|
(Paladino, Mimmo: b.1948) Homere. Iliade. Odyssee. Ill'd by Mimmo PALADINO. Paris: Diane de Selliers, 2001, first edition, 652 pp with 202 full-page photo-lithographic plates and text in French; the illustrations were specifically produced for this book by Mimmo Paladino; most are in color; 2 clothbound volumes in cloth slipcase; overall size 13.75 x 10 x 3.75 in.; in new condition. A very handsome livre d'artiste by this contemporary Italian artist.
Pictures
|
$295 |
|
|
|
(Papart, Max: 1911-1994) Garnier, P. (intro) Papart, M. (poems). Max PAPART. Paris: Editions G. Nocera, 1992, large 4to, 190 pages, text in French, 101 color plates + numerous b&w illustrations; cloth, dust jacket, minor corner bumping, otherwise fine.
|
$70 |
|
|
|
Ludwig, C. Maxfield PARRISH. NY: Watson Guptill, 1975, large 4to, 224 pages, 64 color plates + 111 b&w figures; fine book in fine dust jacket. The original edition.
|
$45 |
|
|
|
Freiburghaus, P. Fritz PAULI (1891-1968): Katalog des Graphischen Werkes. Bern: Kornfeld, 1982, first edition, limited to 800 copies, 4to, 326 pages, text in German, 429 plates, some in color; cloth, dust jacket and slipcase, as new. Catalogue raisonné of the prints of this little known expressionist artist of E. L. Kirchner's circle.
|
$140 |
|
|
|
(Pechstein, Hermann Max: 1881-1955) Kruger, Gunter. Das Druckgraphische Werk Max PECHSTEINs. Hamburg: Max Pechstein-Archiv, 1988, first edition, one of a total edition of 800 copies, 368 pages, hundreds of illustrations, including full page color plates, text in German; cloth, dust jacket, as new. The catalogue raisonné of the prints by Max Pechstein.
|
$300 |
|
|
|
Anderson, H. Amaldo Maurillo PENA (signed). Albuquerque, 1981, first edition, large oblong 4to, 217 pages, over 100 color plates; fine book in fine dust jacket with a small tear. The book is inscribed and signed by the artist. Laid in is a signed gallery ”invite”.
|
$60 |
|
|
(Penck, A. R.: b.1939) Anderson, Sascha. Jewish Jetset. Radierungen. With etching by A. R. PENCK. Berlin & London, 1989, number 86 of 200 deluxe copies (total edition 245, there also was a later reprint), signed in pencil by A. R. Penck and the author on the justification page. The complete book with text + a full-page tipped-in original etching in tones of black and gray, signed in the plate + 8 full-page plates; 18 pp in wrappers; 9.75 x 7 in (25 x 18 cm); as new. An artist's book.
Pictures
|
$300 |
|
|
|
(Penck, A. R.: b.1939) Yau, J. A. R. PENCK. NY: Abrams, 1993, first edition, 128 pages, 97 illustrations, 40 color plates; cloth in dust jacket; as new.
|
$35 |
|
|
(Penck, A. R.: b.1939). Sonette. With signed litho by A. R. PENCK. Berlin: Janus Press, 1997, number 25 of 50 copies with a loose original color lithograph signed and numbered by A. R. Penck in pencil. 9.5 x 7 in., circa 60 pages with Penck's manuscript poems and full-page illustrations, printed in facsimile; original boards with a handsome engraved design on the front cover; there's a special pocket inside the rear cover, containing the poems printed in German and English. A very handsomely produced artist's book by the important German Neo-Expressionist artist A. R. Penck.
Pictures
|
$350 |
|
|
|
(Photography) Birgus, V. & Vojtechovsky, M. Czech Photography of the 1990s. Prague: Kant, 1998, first edition, 11 x 9-1/4 inches, 60 pages of text in Czech and English, followed by numerous photographic plates, including some in color. Cloth, dust jacket, as new. Accompanies exhibition at the Chicago Cultural Center. Good reference, with artists' biographies.
|
$65 |
|
|
(Picabia, Francis: 1879-1953) Maurois, Andre. Le Peseur d'Ames. Précédé d'un frontispice et suivi de huit illustrations de Francis PICABIA. Paris: Antoine Roche, 1931, first Picabia edition, number 175 of 294 copies (total edition 366) with text by Maurois and 9 engravings by Francis Picabia, all pochoir-painted by Daniel Jacomet. Bound in 3/4 dark blue morocco with raised bands and gilt lettering on spine; overall a fine copy. Book size 11.5 x 9.5 in. (29 x 24 cm). References: Monod 7970; Skira 285; Carteret IV, 273.
Pictures
|
$995 |
|
|
|
(Picabia, Francis: 1879-1953) Camfield, W. A. Francis PICABIA. His Art, Life and Times. NJ: Princeton University Press, 1979, first edition, large stout 4to, 367 pages, 407 b&w illustrations + 20 color plates + 44 text illustrations; cloth with a touch of edge foxing and dust jacket with a touch of fading and a crease to the back inner flap, otherwise an excellent copy of the most important monograph on Picabia.
|
$500 |
|
|
|
(Picabia, Francis: 1879-1953) Borras, M. Francis PICABIA. NY: Rizzoli, 1985, first edition, thick large 4to, 552 pages, 1154 illustrations, 226 in color; cloth, dust jacket, as new. A great retrospective of Francis Picabia's work.
|
$700 |
|
|
|
(Picasso, Pablo, 1881-1973) Zervos, Christian. Pablo PICASSO: Catalogue de l'Oeuvre volume II part 1 (1906-1912). Paris: Cahiers d'Arts, 1982-86, 13 x 10 in, text in French, over 200 pages, 172 monochrome plates and 360 illustrations; stiff paper wrappers in original glassine wrappers; as new. Freitag 7505. Volume 2 (Part 1) of Pablo Picasso's catalogue raisonné of paintings, pastels and drawings.
|
$295 |
|
|
|
(Picasso, Pablo, 1881-1973) Zervos, Christian. Pablo PICASSO: Catalogue de l'Oeuvre volume II part 1 (1906-1912). Paris: Cahiers d'Arts, 1942, 2nd (preferred) edition on high quality wove paper, 13 x 10 in., text in French, over 200 pages, 172 monochrome plates and 360 illustrations, printed in heliogravure; stiff paper wrappers with glassine protector; age darkened, spine repaired, a couple tears repaired, no foxing, a handsome woodcut label pasted on front blank endpaper, volume tight and clean; overall a very good copy. Freitag 7505. Volume 2 (Part 1) of Pablo Picasso's catalogue raisonné of paintings, pastels and drawings.
|
$250 |
|
|
|
(Picasso, Pablo, 1881-1973) Zervos, Christian. Pablo PICASSO: Catalogue de l'Oeuvre volume II part 2 (1912-1917). Paris: Cahiers d'Arts, 1982-86, 13 x 10 in., text in French, over 400 pages, 234 monochrome plates and 604 illustrations; stiff paper wrappers in original glassine wrappers; as new. Freitag 7505. Volume 2 (Part 2) of Pablo Picasso's catalogue raisonné of paintings, pastels and drawings.
|
$400 |
|
|
|
(Picasso, Pablo, 1881-1973) Zervos, Christian. Pablo PICASSO: Catalogue de l'Oeuvre volume II part 2 (1912-1917). Paris: Cahiers d'Arts, 1942, 2nd (preferred) edition, one of 700 copies, 13 x 10 in., text in French, over 400 pages, 234 monochrome plates and 604 illustrations, printed in heliogravure; stiff paper wrappers in glassine protector; age darkening, spine repaired, volume tight and clean, no foxing; overall a very good copy. Freitag 7505. Volume 2 (Part 2) of Pablo Picasso's catalogue raisonné of paintings, pastels and drawings.
|
$375 |
|
|
|
(Picasso, Pablo, 1881-1973) Zervos, Christian. Pablo PICASSO: Catalogue de l'Oeuvre volume IV (1920-1922). Paris: Cahiers d'Arts, 1951, 2nd (preferred) edition on high quality wove paper; 13 x 10 in., text in French, circa 200 pages, 192 monochrome plates and 455 illustrations, printed in heliogravure; stiff paper wrappers in glassine protector; age darkening, spine repaired;, volume tight and clean, no foxing; overall a very good copy. Freitag 7505. Volume 4 of Pablo Picasso's catalogue raisonné of paintings, pastels and drawings.
|
$295 |
|
|
|
(Picasso, Pablo, 1881-1973) Zervos, Christian. Pablo PICASSO: Catalogue de l'Oeuvre volume IV (1920-1922). Paris: Cahiers d'Arts, 1982-86, 13 x 10 in., text in French, circa 200 pages, 192 monochrome plates and 455 illustrations; stiff paper wrappers in original glassine wrappers; as new. Freitag 7505. Volume 4 of Pablo Picasso's catalogue raisonné of paintings, pastels and drawings.
|
$295 |
|
|
(Picasso, Pablo, 1881-1973) Zervos, Christian. Pablo PICASSO: Catalogue de l'Oeuvre volume V (1923-1925). Paris: Cahiers d'Arts, 1952, the original (preferred) edition on high quality wove paper, 13 x 10 in, text in French, circa 200 pages, 466 monochrome plates and illustrations by Pablo Picasso, printed in heliogravure; stiff paper wrappers; very minor imperfections on the wrappers, otherwise tight and clean, no foxing; overall a fine copy. Freitag 7505. Volume 5 of Pablo Picasso's catalogue raisonné of paintings, pastels and drawings. This volume was not reprinted in the 1980s, thus very rare.
Pictures
|
$2200 |
|
|
|
(Picasso, Pablo, 1881-1973) Zervos, Christian. Pablo PICASSO: Catalogue de l'Oeuvre volume VI (Supplement to 1-5). Paris: Cahiers d'Arts, 1982-86, 13 x 10 in., text in French, circa 200 pages, 176 monochrome plates and 1481 illustrations; stiff paper wrappers in original glassine wrappers; as new. Freitag 7505. Volume 6 of Pablo Picasso's catalogue raisonné of paintings, pastels and drawings.
|
$195 |
|
|
|
(Picasso, Pablo, 1881-1973) Zervos, Christian. Pablo PICASSO: Catalogue de l'Oeuvre volume VI (Supplement to 1-5). Paris: Cahiers d'Arts, 1954, the original edition, 13 x 10 in, text in French, circa 200 pages, 176 monochrome plates and 1481 illustrations; stiff paper wrappers in original glassine wrappers; internally superb, the wrappers with very minor imperfections. Freitag 7505. Volume 6 of Pablo Picasso's catalogue raisonné of paintings, pastels and drawings.
|
$300 |
|
|
|
(Picasso, Pablo, 1881-1973) Zervos, Christian. Pablo PICASSO: Catalogue de l'Oeuvre volume VIII (1932-1937). Paris: Cahiers d'Arts, 1982-86, 13 x 10 in., text in French, circa 200 pages, 184 monochrome plates and 377 illustrations; stiff paper wrappers in original glassine wrappers; as new. Freitag 7505. Volume 8 of Pablo Picasso's catalogue raisonné of paintings, pastels and drawings.
|
$195 |
|
|
|
(Picasso, Pablo, 1881-1973) Zervos, Christian. Pablo PICASSO: Catalogue de l'Oeuvre volume IX (1937-1939). Paris: Cahiers d'Arts, 1982-86, 13 x 10 in., text in French, circa 200 pages, 184 monochrome plates and 405 illustrations; stiff paper wrappers in original glassine wrappers; as new. Freitag 7505. Volume 9 of Pablo Picasso's catalogue raisonné of paintings, pastels and drawings.
|
$195 |
|
|
|
(Picasso, Pablo, 1881-1973) Zervos, Christian. Pablo PICASSO: Catalogue de l'Oeuvre volume X (1939-1940). Paris: Cahiers d'Arts, 1982-86, 13 x 10 in., text in French, circa 200 pages, 176 monochrome plates and 586 illustrations; stiff paper wrappers in original glassine wrappers; as new. Freitag 7505. Volume 10 of Pablo Picasso's catalogue raisonné of paintings, pastels and drawings.
|
$195 |
|
|
|
(Picasso, Pablo, 1881-1973) Zervos, Christian. Pablo PICASSO: Catalogue de l'Oeuvre volume XI (1940-1941). Paris: Cahiers d'Arts, 1982-86, 13 x 10 in., text in French, circa 200 pages, 156 monochrome plates and 374 illustrations; stiff paper wrappers in original glassine wrappers; as new. Freitag 7505. Volume 11 of Pablo Picasso's catalogue raisonné of paintings, pastels and drawings.
|
$195 |
|
|
|
(Picasso, Pablo, 1881-1973) Zervos, Christian. Pablo PICASSO: Catalogue de l'Oeuvre volume XII (1942-1943). Paris: Cahiers d'Arts, 1982-86, 13 x 10 in., text in French, circa 200 pages, 160 monochrome plates and 318 illustrations; stiff paper wrappers in original glassine wrappers; as new. Freitag 7505. Volume 12 of Pablo Picasso's catalogue raisonné of paintings, pastels and drawings.
|
$195 |
|
|
|
(Picasso, Pablo, 1881-1973) Zervos, Christian. Pablo PICASSO: Catalogue de l'Oeuvre volume XIII (1943-1944). Paris: Cahiers d'Arts, 1982-86, 13 x 10 in., text in French, circa 200 pages, 160 monochrome plates and 328 illustrations; stiff paper wrappers in original glassine wrappers; as new. Freitag 7505. Volume 13 of Pablo Picasso's catalogue raisonné of paintings, pastels and drawings.
|
$195 |
|
|
Home |
Search | Page: [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 next>
|
|